Skip to content
Cab, interior & comfort 499 factory variants

Cab colour

One characteristic of the Scania factory specification (FPC). Every vehicle leaves the factory with exactly one of the variants below — for example Brown Herb4132999 — and SDP3 shows it in the chassis specification.

Factory variants

Brown Herb4132999
Blue Mason W8020 Herb4133920
Red DB316 Int93055
Blue Zircon Int94103
Blue RAL5023 Akzo16403
Blue Akzo16518
Green ICI0426 Akzo16581
Silver Basf 0422-4338
Yellow Poitrasson Akzo16742
Blue Wettstein Akzo16829
Blue Demo 5*315 Akzo16961
Blue Duarte Akzo15042
Blue 483F3 Akzo15095
Yellow Canute PP901S1517602
Red NCS 1085 Y90R
GREEN PPGXP12186582
Danish army SK80
Blue PPG901S1724414
BLUE PPGXP12186539
Green G8009024 Int85130
Green ST51 Int85131
Green xh57 Herb4133001
Blue Bigtrans Herb4133002
Grey RAL7005 Herb4132998
Green DG65 Int85133
Red Chilli
Green DAF645 Int85132
Red DB3538 Int83090
Orange ICI OU57 Int82129
Beige Int82130
Red Int83093
Green GAT6543 Int85134
Green Berk815 Int95076
Green Int95077
Red Int93053
Blue Hyunday7007 Int96071
Yellow RAL1026 Int
Red Int93054
Blue KB5826 Herb4133915
Yellow Sik12466 Herb4133919
Green FLN6240 Herb4133626
Green Int95078
Yellow RAL1016 Int92072
Beige Sikk PF1320 Int92075
Beige Mason W5694 Int92071
Blue Pantone 288C Herb4134650
Green Int95079
Green Herb4134652
Green Iveco 258 Int95080
Blue RAL5001 Int94072
Green Lemon Int95081
Green GN29 Int95082
Beige Mason 153 Int92076
Green DB824 Int95083
Blue Wiederkehr Int94073
Grey Int81082
Yellow Mason 505/22 Int92077
Green DB6405 Int95084
Blue French 0466 Int94074
White Int90029
Grey Cargo Int91071
Blue Int94075
Blue NCS2060B Int94077
Brown RAL8017 Int96024
Blue Mason W5025 Int94088
Blue Sigma TC+ Int94089
Grey Int91072
Blue DB5329 Int94090
Blue NCS5050R80B Int34057
Blue Voets Int94091
Grey DAF748 Int91074
Purple Int94092
Blue FLN5019 Int94093
Green Int95085
Blue Glasurit 5*343 Int94094
Beige BS381C367 Int90030
Blue Maquine Int94095
White CTS9018 Int90031
Green H1563 Sikkens Akzo16847
Beige Int92078
Green VWL512 Int95087
Grey RAL7047 Int91077
Green Opel1315 Int95088
Blue Patar Int94098
Yellow BS309-001 Int92080
Blue Mason W6190 Int94097
Blue FLB9500 Int94099
Violet Int94101
Blue County Int94102
Yellow ICI WP49 Int92082
Blue Peacock Int94100
Green Mäder Int95089
Violet Int94104
Green Mason W2492 Int95090
Red Special
Green Special
Blue Special
Blue NN28 Int94105
Green Seacrest Int95091
Blue Q8 FLN5746 Akzo16104
Green Akzo16105
Green Iveco197 Akzo16151
Green Fern Akzo16188
Blue Mazda Akzo 16377
Blue Akzo 16396
Blue Akzo 16397
Green Muller Akzo 16398
Blue ICIYM77 Akzo16400
Green FLUK6323 Akzo16401
Yellow Post 14332 Akzo16430
Beige Opel391 Akzo16431
Green DAF Akzo16402
Green Akzo16404
Green DAF3002 Akzo16432
Blue Wessex Akzo16405
Green Akzo16406
Blue ICI MI32 Akzo 16407
Green Delfleet Akzo16451
Blue Akzo16452
Blue DB5529 Akzo16476
White BMW085 Akzo16450
Green Dupont Akzo16456
Blue Cornflower Akzo16408
Blue Caribbean Akzo16453
Green Hauri Akzo16457
Green Glassodur Akzo16483
Blue Fordson Tractor Akzo16480
Grey Nacanco Akzo16458
Beige ICI P388-6BFS Akzo16488
Blue ICI2PV9 Akzo16484
Blue ICIAM81 Akzo16495
Beige Akzo16454
Green Akzo16510
Beige BS381C 369 Akzo16512
Brown Mason T2968 Akzo16517
Grey RAL7043 Akzo16523
Brown RAL8028 Akzo16519
Blue Akzo16520
Red Maroon Herb41436736
Green Volvo1402 Herb41436776
Red Tornado Herb41446796
Blue Gentian Akzo16525
Blue Express Akzo16528
Brown Akzo16524
Blue Nickolls Herb4144683
Green FLN6204 Herb4144684
Grey RAL7004 Int81085
Grey Flint7501 Int91070
Blue Montalta Akzo16542
Blue Akzo16543
Blue Empire Akzo16552
Brown ICI p483 Akzo16548
Blue BS381C104 Int74134
Grey Paloma Akzo16565
Yellow Akzo16560
Violet Bancroft Akzo16582
Yellow Cremo Akzo16566
Blue Akzo16592
Beige Fillot Akzo16608
Brown RAL8008 Akzo16617
Blue Sky Akzo16619
Grey BS381C 632 Akzo16618
Grey Spies 73572
Green Leaf Akzo16613
Beige Akzo16625
Blue Leyland Akzo16636
Blue Mercedes Akzo16631
Blue Lorenz Akzo16632
Blue Herb41263481
Red RAL3031 Akzo16644
Brown RAL8015 Akzo16645
Green 6324 Akzo16650
Beige Ford Sweet Cr Akzo16654
Blue Volvo1616 Akzo16659
Blue Richi Dupont4149324
Green Coach Akzo16663
Green Grass Akzo16662
Blue Wittlin Dupont4153577
Grey Stäheli Dupont4153578
Blue Aral Dupont4153579
Green Akzo 16668
Blue Basf 0930/4334
Yel. Polidura Renn. 2542.03161
Green Akzo 16675
Green Akzo 16673
Grey Dupont41535826
Grey Dupont41535816
Grey RAL1019 Dupont41493236
Green Akzo16681
White Akzo16682
Black Dupont41567076
Black Dupont41567086
Blue Akzo16688
Blue Akzo16689
Grey DupontG3571 Dupont4162305
Yellow DB1680 Akzo16705
Red Pant 1795C Akzo16706
Yellow RAL1032 Akzo16717
Blue Blanchards Akzo16728
Grey Graphite Akzo16729
Red Hanbury Dupont41623076
Grey Merlin Akzo16735
Green Akzo16734
Blue FLN5006 Akzo16732
Blue Akzo16736
Green ICIP498 Akzo16740
Blue Akzo16741
Green Akzo16746
Blue Pompadour Akzo16753
Red Targa Akzo16751
Red 491G3 Akzo16751
Blue Volvo1616 Dupont4168697
Yellow Autaa Akzo16764
Yellow TLT Akzo16766
Blue VWLB5A Akzo16779
Blue Akzo16780
Grey Sikkens H1356 Akzo16793
Beige DB684 Akzo16792
Blue Akzo16797
Blue FLN5019 Akzo16795
Blue FLN5020 Akzo16796
Blue DB5536 Akzo16804
Blue NCS S 5030-R80B Akzo16808
Blue Akzo16809
Blue ICIP488-LCB6 Akzo16810
Green Noremac Akzo16811
Blue Akzo16812
Green Pantone355 Akzo19813
Yellow Shell
Blue Skiffer Akzo16814
Violet 5252 22-E-58 Akzo16823
Green Glynn Akzo16824
Blue Hula Akzo16832
Blue VW360 Akzo16835
Green ICI MV67 Akzo16837
Brown DB8410 PPG
Blue RAL5008 Akzo16845
Blue Akzo16846
Green Akzo16849
Beige Cashmere Akzo16850
Green Cash+Carry Akzo16904
Blue DB5530 Akzo16894
Beige Opel439 Akzo16905
Beige Sikkens BT Akzo16906
Green FLN6358 Akzo16910
Blue Riffblau Akzo16922
Blue Sikkens 484 H5 Akzo16925
Blue Mason W8842 Akzo16926
Blue Riviera Akzo16930
Red Akzo16948
Red DB3575 Akzo16955
Blue Akzo16956
Grey Akzo16969
Darkgrey Demo 7*059 Akzo16959
Blue DB5365 Akzo16970
Green Demo 6*479 Akzo16960
Lightgrey Demo 7*015 Akzo16962
Blue Akzo16963
White Akzo16972
Green Citroen Akzo16976
Blue Akzo16978
Green ICI XA61 Akzo16979
Green Mason A5498 Akzo16980
Green NCS S-5540 Akzo16981
Green Akzo16982
Grey2000 Akzo16988
White Akzo16993
Yellow Akzo16996
Beige Akzo16998
Green Akzo16999
Green Akzo15001
Grey Volvo Akzo15000
Blue Akzo15006
Blue Skoda Akzo15007
Green Akzo15008
White Glasurit 1202 Akzo15011
Blue Akzo15023
Blue Akzo15028
Green Vickers Akzo15029
Green Sikkens452B4 Akzo15032
Blue GAT5228 Akzo15039
Blue Transgama Akzo15043
Grey Transfugal Akzo15044
Blue Akzo15047
Blue Intake Akzo15050
Green Mint Akzo15051
Yellow Caterpillar Akzo15053
Blue Mack Akzo15057
Blue Akzo15059
Green RAL6020 PPG901S1503667
Green BP Akzo15062
Orange Akzo15066
Blue Azzurro Akzo15070
Yellow Volvo1211 Akzo15069
Orange Terracota Akzo15075
Brown Mason610 Akzo15076
Blue PPG EFT 61300 Akzo15077
Blue Fraktkedjan Akzo15078
Green Legan Akzo15079
White G3688 Akzo15081
Blue Mason T9108 Akzo15083
Blue Mason S1050 Akzo15086
Green Renault921 Akzo15089
Blue ICINT48 Akzo15087
Beige Akzo15091
Grey Akzo15092
Purple Telemag PPG1507817502S
Blue Power Akzo15097
Beige Akzo15098
Red MasonW8639 PPG901S1511642
Blue PPG901S1511643
Red PPG901S1511644
Brown T6934 PPG901S1511640
Blue B.L.T PPG901S1515470
White 405 Base PPG901S1515471
Yellow PPG901s1515472
Blue Mas T8648 PPG901S1515473
Blue DMS300 PPG901S1515474
Green Mas W8215 PPG901S1515475
Blue PPG901S1511638
Blue MasonW3791 PPG901S1511645
Yellow Spiers PPG901S1511646
Green CH99 PPG901S1517598
Green PPG901S1517600
Grey Cargo528 PPG901S1517601
Yellow ICI ED34 PPG901S1515477
Blue Bermuda PPG901S1517603
Green ICI4985XA6 PP901S1517604
Blue Mason B5174 PP901S1517605
Red PP901S1517606
Green PP901S1518718
Green Riberal PP901S1518719
Grey RAL7013 PP901S1518720
Blue PP901S1518721
Bl. Mason W2733 PPG901S1518722
Red MB2502 PPG901S1519985
Yellow Liolios PPG901S1519986
Yel NCS1467Y18R PPG901S1519987
Blue Iris PPG901S1518726
Red Burbridge PPG901S1519989
Blue VWL51P PPG901S1519988
Red FLN3915 PPG901S1519990
Green PPG901S1518725
Green PPG901S1519991
Blue PPG901S1519991
Yellow FLN1083 PPG901S1519993
Red MB638 PPG901S1519992
Yellow Barnes PPG1519997
Yellow NCS 0580 Y20R
Grey PPG901S1519994
Yellow ICI0876
Red DAF H 3218
Blue RENAULT LOVIMA
Yellow RAL 1023
Orange DB2603
Yellow Carr & Haslam
Blue FLN 5300
Green Fre Army GAM-C 34X3
Green Palmeraie/Chausson
Blue Edward Waste
Yellow PPG901S1525062
Yellow DAF 1566
Blue GLAS98/05/242119
Beige PPG901S1525069
Red Halliburton
Green Renault 03986
Blue Regatta PPG901S11527327
Blue SS877 PPG901S1527692
Green Waddington
Beige P488-NX99
Yellow Giallo ACI
Blue Volvo 1609 Sea
Yellow BS 38IC 355
Yellow Kane PPG901S1527696
Beige Mason Ivory
Yellow ICI498
Green PPG901S1529029
Green PPG901S1529033
Brown PPG901S1529031
Blue Mason W8633
Blue George White
Yellow PPG901S1527699
Blue Trafalgar
Blue ICI P498 AJ85
Blue Nexa Ref 4KD6
Blue ICIXC94
Green Sadllers
Blue PPG901S1529034
Green MB6849
Beige ICIP498-7D34
Yellow jaune
Green CAILLAUD
Blue Ultramarin
KC Glass Atlantic
Green Talbot PJG
Dark Blue RM Q4356A
Dark blue PPG901S1531058
White PPG901S153596
White BS00E55
Grey Permacron 620
Green Keller AG
Blue ICI-AF31
Blue Speedwell
Beige PPG901S1546179
Green Iveco IC 052
BLUE PPGXP12186581
Yellow Savanna
Orange Amber
Scania Bright red
Red Cherry
Red Merlot
Green Cypress
Scania Dark green
Blue Mediterranean
Blue Pacific
Blue Atlantic
Green Kermit
Dark Brown
Green H-1384
Yellow NCS2050Y20R
Bronze green NL army
Beige PPG901S1549553
Purple ICI P488-KTV9
Blue DAF H 3388
Green TRIVENETA
Green PPG901S1549559
Yellow DUPONT CG350
Army green NL army
Green Brogini
Brown Kane
Yellow PPG901S1549556
Yellow PPG901S1724411
Blue PPG901S1724413
Blue Specht
Brown Golden
Blue Mason w7318 Int84116
Beige Sperpentine Transport
Grey Axe Froid
Red PPG901S1727656
Green PPG901S1727658
Green MGE
Purple Basatir
Blue PPG901S1727660
Grey PPG901S1727662
Green PPG901S1727661
Purple PPG901s1734273
Wincanton Blue
Green PPG901S1734275
GREEN PPG901S1734277
Simon's orange
Central transport blue
Red Mandarin
Blue Oyster
Black Magic
Yellow PPG502S1795052
Green PPG901S1847974
Green BASF 0930
Blue PPG901S1847975
Yellow IPE
Blue PPG901S1847976
Green PPG901S1847979
Yellow PPG901S1940341
Grey PPG901S1940342
BLUE BRASSPRESS
BLUE PPGWAC119403344
GREEN PPGWAC11940346
GREEN PPGWAC11940345
YELLOW BASF SAA-2901
WHITE PPGWAC11940348
GREEN PPGWAC11940349
BLUE PPGWAC11940350
GREEN PPGWAC12058256
YELLOW PPGXP12058257
BLUE PPGWAC12058259
WHITE PPGWAC12058261
BROWN PPGWAC12115779
GREEN PPGWAC12115780
GREEN PPGWAC12115782
Green multilixo
BLUE PPGWAC12186537
BLUE PPGWAC12186538
Orange horizonte
Purple millenium
GREEN PPGXP12186585
RED PINK NARA
GREEN ARMY BRAZIL
BEIGE PPGXP12268686
BLUE PPGXP12268687
BLUE PPGXP12268688
YELLOW GOLD
EPU PINK
GREY PPGXP12268693
RED PPGXP12278371
White PPGxp12278372
RED JSL
BLUE PPGXP12278392
GREEN 2278397
BLUE 2278405
GREY 2626507

How to read it

Cab colour belongs to the cab, interior & comfort group of the Scania specification. The variant tells you what the vehicle was ordered with . The specification is fixed at production: if the vehicle was modified afterwards (a PTO added, an axle converted), the FPC list still shows the original order, while the SOPS parameters show the current configuration of each control unit. Scania SOPS Editor decodes the full specification of a SOPS file with these descriptions — including the codes themselves, which are not published here.

Related specifications

12V socket in dashboard 2 variants Open
A/C and heating mainten button 2 variants Open
A/C pressure sensor max value 1 variants Open
A/C system economy setting 13 variants Open
AC additional 3 variants Open
AC press sensor 2 variants Open
Advertising holder window 11 variants Open
Advertising holder roofchannel 4 variants Open