Skip to content
Axles, suspension & steering 115 factory variants

Fifth wheel

One characteristic of the Scania factory specification (FPC). Every vehicle leaves the factory with exactly one of the variants below — for example JOST JSK37C-W 250 — and SDP3 shows it in the chassis specification.

Factory variants

JOST JSK37C-W 250
JOST JSK38 C1 3.5/190
JOST JSK37CX 185
Font 3000LM 245 M 525
SK-HD 3 5/190
JSK 42K0 W185SENS
JOST JSK38 GS-1 3 5/290
JOST JSK38 GS-1 2/290
JSK38 C-1 2/190
SK-HD 2 0/190
Cobrasma 2 Heavy duty
SK-S36.22 2/150
SK-S36.22 2/190
Without
JSK37C 2/150
JSK37C 2/185
Cobrasma 2 Super heavy duty
MASTER 2
MASTER fix 3 1/2
MASTER oscillation 3 1/2
FNV 2
JOST JSK37C-Z 150
JOST JSK37C-Z 185
FONTAINE
JSK36DV16 2/225
JOST JSK37C-Z 250
HOLLAND 2
NORFREN
JOST JSK36DV17 2/205
VBG R65SPL
JOST EVDVM 1-01
VBG 65SF
JOST EVDVM 2-10
JSK37E 2/185
JSK38G1 3.5/290
JOST JSK37C-Z 220
Iochpe/Maxion 5088-031-816 185
Iochpe/Maxion 5088-139-809 250
Holland FW35-S08927 178 mm
FISCHER SK-S36.20 2/150
FISCHER SK-S36.20 2/185
JOST JSK37C-W 150
JOST JSK37C-W 185
BigD YRA24620101
BigD slider YSCA1WXX260
VBG65SPL2 170mm
JOST JSK36DV17G /205
Jost EVDM0000206
IOCHPE/MAXION 150 mm
VBG150SP 148 mm
VBG150SP 210 mm
VBG135SF 265 mm
VBG135SF 245 mm
FISCHER SK-S36.20 2/250
Fontaine 150SF 245 mm
Fontaine 150SF 265 mm
Fontaine 150SP 148 mm
Fontaine 150SP 210 mm
Lightweight low-maintenance
Lightweight standard
FISCHER SK-S36.20W 2/150
FISCHER SK-S36.20W 2/185
JOST JSK37MC150J
JOST JSK37MC185J
Light weight with sensor
JOST EVDM0000218
JOST EVDM0000219
JOST EVDM0000226
Holland FW3510/140
FONT. 150SF 265 ASDA
Holland FW3510 2/150
Holland FW3510/160
FONTAINE 163CI 148
FONTAINE 163CI 185
FONTAINE 163CI 230
JOST EVEP0000201
Jost EVDM0000217
JOST EVDM0000230
JOST EVDM0000235
JOST EVDM0000236
JOST EVDM0000445
JSK 42KZ
JSK 42 kW
SK-S36.20
SK-S36.20W
JSK 42KZ sensor
JSK 38C1 3.5/2/190 convertable
JOST EVDM0000237
JOST EVDM0000238
JOST EVEP0000405
Font 150SF 265 M 525
Font 150SF 265 M 475
Font 150SF 265 A
Font 150SF 265 A 475
Font 150SF 265 A 545
JOST JSK38 C1 3.5/250
JSK38C 2/190
JSK38C 2/250
JSK38G 2/290
JOST JSK37CX 220
JOST JSK37CX 250
JSK37CX
JSK37C
+GF+ SK-S36.20 2/128
+GF+ SK-S36.20W2/128
FISCHER SK-S36.20W 2/250
FISCHER SK-S36.20 2/225
JOST EVEP0000401
JOST EVEP0000402
JOST EVDP0000501
JOST EVDP0000502
JSK 42K0 Z185SENS
JSK37C-W 185 3SENS
JSK37C-Z 185 3SENS
JOST EVDM0000400

How to read it

Fifth wheel belongs to the axles, suspension & steering group of the Scania specification. The variant tells you what the vehicle was ordered with — Without means the option was not fitted at the factory . The specification is fixed at production: if the vehicle was modified afterwards (a PTO added, an axle converted), the FPC list still shows the original order, while the SOPS parameters show the current configuration of each control unit. Scania SOPS Editor decodes the full specification of a SOPS file with these descriptions — including the codes themselves, which are not published here.

Related specifications

Fifth wheel category 5 variants Open
Fifth wheel lamp FFU 2 variants Open
Fifth wheel lighting 4 variants Open
Fifth wheel lock ind sens qty 2 variants Open
Fifth wheel locking manouvering 2 variants Open
Fifth wheel pedestal 5 variants Open
Fifth wheel position 77 variants Open
Fifth wheel position 226 variants Open